Students Achievements

Students Achievements

Sl. No. Name of the Student Semester & Department Event Name Date Types of Event
(Cultural / Sports / Curricular etc...)
Position
1 Dinu Raj ECE Intercollegiate Circuit Simulation Competition- 2023 CURRICULUM First Prize 
2 Adithya ECE Intercollegiate Circuit Simulation Competition 2023 CURRICULUM First Prize 
3 Daniel Jose ECE Intercollegiate Circuit Design  Competition  2023 CURRICULUM Second Prize
4 Arunkumar ECE Intercollegiate Circuit Design  Competition  2023 CURRICULUM Second Prize
5 Sangeeth Santhosh ECE Intercollegiate Mens Volley Ball 2023 SPORTS First Prize 
6 Abhijith A ECE MOOC Certification 2023 CURRICULUM CERTIFIED
7 Abhijith A ECE UST Global Sight Project Competition 2023 CURRICULUM Selected
8 Abhijith R ECE UST Global Sight Project Competition 2023 CURRICULUM Selected
9 Albin A ECE UST Global Sight Project Competition 2023 CURRICULUM Selected
10 Alna Mariyam Jomon ECE UST Global Sight Project Competition 2023 CURRICULUM Selected
11 Anju A S ECE UST Global Sight Project Competition 2023 CURRICULUM Selected
12 Ganeshkumar R ECE UST Global Sight Project Competition 2023 CURRICULUM Selected
13 Jaison Soji ECE UST Global Sight Project Competition 2023 CURRICULUM Selected
14 Nandana Prasad ECE UST Global Sight Project Competition 2023 CURRICULUM Selected
15 Neha Prakash ECE UST Global Sight Project Competition 2023 CURRICULUM Selected
16 Ramseena s ECE UST Global Sight Project Competition 2023 CURRICULUM Selected
17 Sidharth S ECE UST Global Sight Project Competition 2023 CURRICULUM Selected
18 Sneha Mariam Jose ECE UST Global Sight Project Competition 2023 CURRICULUM Selected
19 Stenni babu ECE UST Global Sight Project Competition 2023 CURRICULUM Selected
20 Ramseena S ECE Intercollegiate Woman Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
21 Anju A S ECE Intercollegiate Woman Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
22 Vaishnavi kanakan ECE Intercollegiate Woman Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
23 Nandana Prasad ECE Intercollegiate Woman Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
24 Ramseena ECE Intercollegiate Woman Basket  Ball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
25 Manna Susan Abraham ECE Intercollegiate Woman Basket  Ball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
26 Anju A S ECE Intercollegiate Woman Basket  Ball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
27 Sangeeth Santhosh ECE Intercollegiate Mens Volleyball 2022 SPORTS First Prize 
28 sebin saji CSE Intercollegiate ideation conducted by Younus college of engineering 2023 CURRICULUM Second Prize
29 sojan reji CSE Intercollegiate ideation conducted by Younus college of engineering 2023 CURRICULUM Second Prize
30 Albin saji CSE Intercollegiate ideation conducted by Younus college of engineering 2023 CURRICULUM Second Prize
31 Arun S CSE Intercollegiate ideation conducted by Younus college of engineering 2023 CURRICULUM Second Prize
32 Jilin Joy ME KTU University Volleyball Team 2021 SPORTS SELECTED
33 Akbar N ME B-Zone Intercollegiate Men Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Third prize
34 Jilin Joy ME B-Zone Intercollegiate Men Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Third prize
35 Abhinanad S Kumar CE B-Zone Intercollegiate Men Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Third prize
36 Soorya Narayanan S CE B-Zone Intercollegiate Men Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Third prize
37 Gokhul Gopakumar CE B-Zone Intercollegiate Men Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Third prize
38 Sangeeth Santhosh ECE B-Zone Intercollegiate Men Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Third prize
39 Sajmal EEE B-Zone Intercollegiate Men Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Third prize
40 Jobish Joy ME B-Zone Intercollegiate Men Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Third prize
41 Sreeram  ME B-Zone Intercollegiate Men Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Third prize
42 Joshua Abraham CSE B-Zone Intercollegiate Men Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Third prize
43 Siva Prasad CSE B-Zone Intercollegiate Men Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Third prize
44 Ashik Vahid CE B-Zone Intercollegiate Men Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Third prize
45 Kripa Ann William CE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
50 Anugraha Ann Thomas CE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
51 Anju A S ECE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
52 Nandhana Prasad ECE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
53 Vyshnavy Kanakan ECE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
54 Sandra Sabu CSE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
56 Ramseena S ECE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
57 Raveena R S ME B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
58 Sreelekshmi CE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
59 Diya Ajith CE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
60 Shabna Shajahan CE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
61 Arya S CE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Volleyball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
62 Kripa Ann William CE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Basketball  2022 SPORTS Second Prize
63 Nikitha Renni CE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Basketball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
64 Anugraha Ann Thomas CE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Basketball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
65 Almiya Rasheed CSE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Basketball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
66 Shabna Shajahan CE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Basketball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
67 Vyshnavi Kanakan CSE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Basketball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
68 Sandra Sabu CE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Basketball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
69 Ramseena S ECE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Basketball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
70 Diya Ajith CE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Basketball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
71 Arya S CE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Basketball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
72 Sreelekshmi CE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Basketball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
73 Sherin Ann Mathew CSE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Basketball 2022 SPORTS Second Prize
74 Akbar N ME Intercollegiate Volleyball championship organised by MAHAGURU College  2022 SPORTS First Prize 
75 Jilin Joy ME Intercollegiate Volleyball championship organised by MAHAGURU College  2022 SPORTS First Prize 
76 Abhinanad S Kumar CE Intercollegiate Volleyball championship organised by MAHAGURU College  2022 SPORTS First Prize 
77 Soorya Narayanan S CE Intercollegiate Volleyball championship organised by MAHAGURU College  2022 SPORTS First Prize 
78 Gokhul Gopakumar CE Intercollegiate Volleyball championship organised by MAHAGURU College  2022 SPORTS First Prize 
79 Sangeeth Santhosh ECE Intercollegiate Volleyball championship organised by MAHAGURU College  2022 SPORTS First Prize 
80 Sajmal EEE Intercollegiate Volleyball championship organised by MAHAGURU College  2022 SPORTS First Prize 
81 Jobish Joy ME Intercollegiate Volleyball championship organised by MAHAGURU College  2022 SPORTS First Prize 
82 Sreeram  ME Intercollegiate Volleyball championship organised by MAHAGURU College  2022 SPORTS First Prize 
83 Joshua Abraham CSE Intercollegiate Volleyball championship organised by MAHAGURU College  2022 SPORTS First Prize 
84 Siva Prasad CSE Intercollegiate Volleyball championship organised by MAHAGURU College  2022 SPORTS First Prize 
85 Ashik Vahid CE Intercollegiate Volleyball championship organised by MAHAGURU College  2022 SPORTS First Prize 
86 Soorya Narayanan S CE FISAT intercollegiate Volleyball championship  2022 SPORTS Second Prize
87 Gokhul Gopakumar CE FISAT intercollegiate Volleyball championship  2022 SPORTS Second Prize
88 Sangeeth Santhosh ECE FISAT intercollegiate Volleyball championship  2022 SPORTS Second Prize
89 Sajmal EEE FISAT intercollegiate Volleyball championship  2022 SPORTS Second Prize
90 Sreeram  ME FISAT intercollegiate Volleyball championship  2022 SPORTS Second Prize
91 Joshua Abraham CSE FISAT intercollegiate Volleyball championship  2022 SPORTS Second Prize
92 Siva Prasad CSE FISAT intercollegiate Volleyball championship  2022 SPORTS Second Prize
93 Ashik Vahid CE FISAT intercollegiate Volleyball championship  2022 SPORTS Second Prize
94 Akbar N ME FISAT intercollegiate Volleyball championship  2022 SPORTS Second Prize
95 Jilin Joy ME FISAT intercollegiate Volleyball championship  2022 SPORTS Second Prize
96 Abhinanad S Kumar CE FISAT intercollegiate Volleyball championship  2022 SPORTS Second Prize
97 Jilin Joy ME KTU University Volleyball Team 2022 SPORTS SELECTED
98 Akbar N ME BMC VOLLEY 2023 2023 SPORTS Second Prize
99 Jilin Joy ME BMC VOLLEY 2023 2023 SPORTS Second Prize
100 Abhinanad S Kumar CE BMC VOLLEY 2023 2023 SPORTS Second Prize
101 Soorya Narayanan S CE BMC VOLLEY 2023 2023 SPORTS Second Prize
102 Gokhul Gopakumar CE BMC VOLLEY 2023 2023 SPORTS Second Prize
103 Sangeeth Santhosh ECE BMC VOLLEY 2023 2023 SPORTS Second Prize
104 Sajmal EEE BMC VOLLEY 2023 2023 SPORTS Second Prize
105 Jobish Joy ME BMC VOLLEY 2023 2023 SPORTS Second Prize
106 Sreeram  ME BMC VOLLEY 2023 2023 SPORTS Second Prize
107 Joshua Abraham CSE BMC VOLLEY 2023 2023 SPORTS Second Prize
108 Siva Prasad CSE BMC VOLLEY 2023 2023 SPORTS Second Prize
109 Ashik Vahid CE BMC VOLLEY 2023 2023 SPORTS Second Prize
110 Nikitha Renni CE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Basketball 2023 SPORTS Second Prize
111 Anugraha Ann Thomas CE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Basketball 2023 SPORTS Second Prize
112 Shabna Shajahan CE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Basketball 2023 SPORTS Second Prize
113 Sreelekshmi CE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Basketball 2023 SPORTS Second Prize
114 Ramseena S ECE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Basketball 2023 SPORTS Second Prize
115 Rachel Varghese CE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Basketball 2023 SPORTS Second Prize
116 Diya Ajith CE B-Zone Intercollegiate Women Basketball 2023 SPORTS Second Prize
177 Akhil Sam Varghese CSE Google Developer Student Clubs Mar Athanasius College of Engineering CrypT_Find CTF 2023 CTF seventh prize
Sl. No. Name of the Student Semester & Department Event Name Date Types of Event
(Cultural / Sports / Curricular etc...)
Position
1 Vinayak S ME Technical Quiz 2020-20 Technical 1st prize
2 Adarsh V Nadh ME APJAKTU B-Zone Basketball tournament 2019-20 Sports 3rdposition
3 Sajin Abrahan Varghese ME APJAKTU B-Zone Basketball tournament 2019-20 Sports 3rdposition
4 Delvin C Levi ME APJAKTU B-Zone Basketball tournament 2019-20 Sports 3rdposition
5 SarathMurali ME APJAKTU B-Zone Basketball tournament 2019-20 Sports 3rdposition
6 AlbinRajan ME APJAKTU B-Zone Basketball tournament 2019-20 Sports 3rdposition
7 Sajjin Abraham Varghese ME APJAKTU B-Zone Volleyball tournament 2019-20 Sports Runner up
8 Adarsh V Nath ME APJAKTU B-Zone Volleyball tournament 2019-20 Sports Runner up
9 SarathMurali ME APJAKTU B-Zone Volleyball tournament 2019-20 Sports Runner up
10 Jilin Joy ME APJAKTU B-Zone Volleyball tournament 2019-20 Sports Runner up
11 Agnesh.S. Kumar ME Technical Quiz 2019-20 Technical 1st position
12 Sujith Saji ME Debate -    Indian Culture  & Western Culture 2019-20 Co.curricular 2nd position
13 Adarsh V Nath                        ME Paper Presentation on " Mitigating the usage of plastics by reconstituting it with manufacturing technique to ventilate a natural composite" 2019-20 Technical 2nd position
14 Sajin Abraham  ME 2019-20
15 Stelespher Sebastin  ME 2019-20
16 Jebin Thamban ME 2019-20
17 Praveen U ME APJAKTU B-Zone Volleyball tournament 2018-19 Sports Runner Up
18 Sajjin Abraham Varghese ME APJAKTU B-Zone Volleyball tournament 2018-19 Sports Runner Up
19 Adarsh V Nath ME APJAKTU B-Zone Volleyball tournament 2018-19 Sports Runner Up
20 Sarath Murali ME APJAKTU B-Zone Volleyball tournament 2018-19 Sports Runner Up
21 Gopi Krishanan ME APJAKTU B-Zone Volleyball tournament 2018-19 Sports Runner Up
22 Praveen U ME All Kerala Inter engineering college volleyball tournament 2018-19 Sports Runner up.
23 Sajjin Abraham Varghese ME All Kerala Inter engineering college volleyball tournament 2018-19 Sports Runner up.
24 Adarsh V Nath ME All Kerala Inter engineering college volleyball tournament 2018-19 Sports Runner up.
25 Sarath Murali ME All Kerala Inter engineering college volleyball tournament 2018-19 Sports Runner up.
26 Gopi Krishanan ME All Kerala Inter engineering college volleyball tournament 2018-19 Sports Runner up.
27 Praveen U ME Intercollegiate Volleyball Tournament 2018-19 Sports 1st Runner up
28 Sajjin Abraham Varghese ME Intercollegiate Volleyball Tournament 2018-19 Sports 1st Runner up
29 Adarsh V Nath ME Intercollegiate Volleyball Tournament 2018-19 Sports 1st Runner up
30 Sarath Murali ME Intercollegiate Volleyball Tournament 2018-19 Sports 1st Runner up
31 Gopi Krishanan ME Intercollegiate Volleyball Tournament 2018-19 Sports 1st Runner up
32 Agnesh.S.Kumar ME Technical Writing 2018-19 Technical 1st position
33 Ashish A.S ME Lathe Master Competition. 2018-19 Technical 2nt Position
34 Sharukhan.S ME Competion on 3D Modelling using “Solid Works”. 2018-19 Technical 1st Position
35 Gopikrishna R ME Paper Presentation - Investigation on properties of TIG welding using aluminium 6061 and 6063 weld specimen. 2017-18 Technical 3rd position
36 Shalu John ME Debate on Drone : Entertainment or War 2017-18 Technical 1st Position
37 Ajith. M ME Project Expo - Impulse-2k18 2017-18 Technical 3rd Position
38 Nandu Krishnan R ME Technovation - Project Summit.
" Automatic tyre changing machine"
2017-18 Technical Appreciation
39 Muhammad
Sabeer S
S6,CSE Alappuzha District Body
Building Association
2019 Sports IndPrize
40 Merin K Philip S7, CSE MGCOCSM 2018 Technical First Prize
41 Sijo Jacob S7, CSE National talent quiz, Edumps Delhi 2018 Technical 0.98
42 Stingson
Varghese Chandy
CSE APJAKTU B Zone   Sports Second
43 Abin V Manuel CSE Project Expo   Technical 2nd position
44 Aswathy S CSE Paper Presentation   Technical 3rd position
45 Athira Rajeev CSE Ethical Hacking   Technical Ethical Hacking
46 Linta Jose George CSE Technical Symposium   Technical 3rd position
47 Alvin Alexander CSE Technical Symposium   Technical 1st position
48 Anju Elsa Koshy CSE Project Expo   Technical 2nd position
49 Merin K Philip CSE Debate   Co.curricular 3rd position
50 Dincy M Panicker CSE Project Expo   Technical 2nd position
51 Seena Elsa Jose CSE Project Expo   Technical 3rd position
52 Manu CSE WebDesiging   Technical 1st position
53 Akza C Varghese S8 ECE Chief Ministers Students' excellemce award 2022 23.03.2022 Curricular Cash Prize of Rs.1 Lakh /-
54 Anjali V S S8 ECE Chief Ministers Students' excellemce award 2022 23.03.2022 Curricular Cash Prize of Rs.1 Lakh /-
55 Adithya Anil Kumar S1 ECE Poem writing conducted bt National transportation Planning & Research centre in connection with Road Safety Month-2022 17.02.2022 Cultural 2nd position
56 Pranav S S3 ECE shotput (men) in the APJKTU interzone athletics 5,6,7 Feb 2020 Sports 3rd position
57 Reshma Mini Remanan S 5 ECE NRPF Regional level student coordinator 2021 Extra curricular Coordinator
58 Reshma Mini Remanan S 5 ECE Thanal Technical Team Member 2021 Extra curricular Member
59 Jibi S Mathew  AEI Bagged cash prize of one lakh rupee at Design your destiny contest Bangalore 2018 Curricular First
60 Kaveri Sudhi  AEI Bagged cash prize of one lakh rupee at Design your destiny contest Bangalore 2018 Curricular First
61 Narmadha Sudhi  AEI Bagged cash prize of one lakh rupee at Design your destiny contest Bangalore 2018 Curricular First
62 Vivek   AEI Bagged cash prize of one lakh rupee at Design your destiny contest Bangalore 2018 Curricular First
63 Jithin Raju  AEI Project Presentation at National Institute of Speech and Hearing  2019 Curricular First
64 Aravind  AEI Project Presentation at National Institute of Speech and Hearing  2019 Curricular First
65 HariKrishna  AEI Project Presentation at National Institute of Speech and Hearing  2019 Curricular First
66 Abin  AEI Project Presentation at National Institute of Speech and Hearing  2019 Curricular First
67 Surya Gayathri S8  EEE Placement at AMAZON 43648 Curricular Selected
68 Murshid Rahuman S8  EEE Placement at BYJU'S APP 43648 Curricular Selected
69 Anandu Krishnan A S7 EEE Interuniversity volley ball  26/11/2019-30/11/2019 Sports Selected to KTU team
70 Sayanth S S3 EEE KSEB Officers Association ,Power Quiz 44054 Cultural Preliminary level
71 Ashwanth A Sabu S3 EEE KSEB Officers Association ,Power Quiz 44055 Cultural Preliminary level
Date & Time:24-02-24 13:51:48
Your ip: -3.237.34.21 CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)

CONTACT INFO

Baselios Mathews II College of Engineering

Address: Lake View, Muthupilakadu,
Sasthamcotta, Kollam,
Kerala, India - 690 520,

(+91) 0476-2835579

(+91) 8281801579

bm2coe@gmail.com

principal@bmce.ac.in