Placement Details

Placement Details

PLACEMENT DETAILS (2017-2021)


Sl.No Student Name University Register No Discipline Year of Passing ON/OFF CAMPUS Name of the company
1 Sreehari R Chandran  BMC17CS026 CSE 2021 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
2  Maya Thampi BMC17CS019 CSE 2021 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
3  Farsana M Ismail BMC17CS010 CSE 2021 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
4  Devika Kishor BMC17CS009 CSE 2021 OFF CAMPUS INFOSYS
5 Praicy L Prasad BMC17CS023 CSE 2021 OFF CAMPUS INFOSYS
6  Hemand M S BMC17CS013 CSE 2021 OFF CAMPUS INFOSYS
7  Allen A L BMC17CS003 CSE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
8  Nidhi Mariam BMC17CS020 CSE 2021 ON CAMPUS/OFF CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES/ TECHVERSANT
9  Jini Roy BMC17CS015 CSE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
10  Athul Aravind BMC17CS007 CSE 2021 ON CAMPUS/OFF CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES/ Q-RECH TECHNOLOGIES
11  Bijoy Abraham BMC17CS008 CSE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
12  Soumya Sabu BMC17CS025 CSE 2021 ON CAMPUS/OFF CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES/ QUEST GLOBAL
13  Shabina Shaji BMC16CS032 CSE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
14 Archana Guruvaran BMC17CS006 CSE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
15  Praicy Prasad BMC17CS023 CSE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
16  Stephy Babu BMC17CS027 CSE 2021 ON CAMPUS/OFF CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES/ TCS
17  Suhail N BMC17CS028 CSE 2021 ON CAMPUS/OFF CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES/AwDAR SOLUTIONS
18  Vishnu A BMC17CS029 CSE 2021 ON CAMPUS/OFF CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES/ TECHVERSANT
19  Sandra Ann BMC17CS024 CSE 2021 ON CAMPUS/OFF CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES/ TCS
20  Nimisha  Nath BMC17CS022 CSE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
21  Linta Varghese BMC17CS018 CSE 2021 ON CAMPUS/OFF CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES/ INFOSYS
22 Ancy Luckose BMC17CS005 CSE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
23  Akshay S BMC17CS001 CSE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
24 Amalu s BMC17CS004 CSE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
25 Nimisha Nath BMC17CS022 CSE 2021 ON CAMPUS Q-SPIDERS
26 Aparna Raj  BMC17CE014 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
27 Aswathy V S BMC17CE018 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
28  Febin BMC17CE025 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
29 Rini Raju BMC17CE037 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS VANCHINADU BUILDERS
30 Athulya A M BMC17CE021 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS VANCHINADU BUILDERS
31 Reshma Vijayan BMC17CE035 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS VANCHINADU BUILDERS
32 Meera Mohan  BMC17CE033 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS VANCHINADU BUILDERS
33  Akhil Subash BMC17CE006 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS VANCHINADU BUILDERS
34  Jesna Jose BMC17CE030 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS VANCHINADU BUILDERS
35  Anandhu M BMC17CE011 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS VANCHINADU BUILDERS
36  Amith Mohan BMC17CE010 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS VANCHINADU BUILDERS
37 Adithya K S BMC17CE001 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
38  Aliya Sherief BMC17CE009 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
39  Amith Mohan  BMC17CE010 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
40  Athulya A M BMC17CE021 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
41  Athul P K BMC17CE020 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
42  Sharan Das BMC17CE040 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
43  Abhiram R BMC17CE004 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
44  Akhil Subash BMC17CE006 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
45  Vishnu BMC17CE050 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
46  Sagar Muraleedharan  BMC17CE038 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
47 Aswathy V S  BMC17CE018 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS Q-SPIDERS
48  A Anjith BMC17CE002 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS Q-SPIDERS
49  Sharan Das BMC17CE040 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS Q-SPIDERS
50  Aliya Sherieff BMC17CE009 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS Q-SPIDERS
51  Sagar Muraleedhara  BMC17CE038 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS Q-SPIDERS
52  Amith Mohan BMC17CE010 CE 2021 ON CAMPUS Q-SPIDERS
53 Adon Jacob BMC17ME003 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
54  Rubin R John  BMC17ME039 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
55  Sarath Murali BMC17ME041 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
56  Jibin BMC17ME027 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
57  Bibin K Baby  BMC17ME018 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
58  Rubin R John  BMC17ME039 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
59  Gokul Gopan  BMC17ME026 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
60  Agneesh S Kumar  BMC17ME006 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
61  Anandhu S  BMC17ME012 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
62  Biby Tom Babu  BMC17ME019 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
63  Jophy Deol Jose  MZW17ME007 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
64  Jithin Thomas  BMC17ME030 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
65  Anandh L V  BMC17ME013 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
66  Ajmal A  BMC17ME008 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
67  Praveen Murali  BMC17ME037 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
68  Abhinav Abhilash  BMC17ME002 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
69  Nygel Victor  BMC17ME036 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
70 Muhammed Sha BMC17ME0 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
71  Jithin J R   BMC17ME028 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
72  Firoz H  BMC17ME024 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
73 Abdul Basith BMC17ME001 ME 2021 OFF CAMPUS INFOSYS
74  Adeena Susan  STI17EE002 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
75  Percy Mathew BMC16ME043 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
76  Ahijith S BMC17ME007 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
77  Afsal Ismail BMC17ME004 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
78  Ajmal A BMC17ME008 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES/ Q-SPIDER
79  Anandhu S  BMC17ME012 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES/ Q-SPIDER
80  Akash Johnson BMC17ME009 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
81  Sujith Saji BMC17ME043 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
82  Noel Thomas BMC17ME035 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
83  Firdous S BMC17ME023 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
84  Jophy Deol Jose MZW17ME007 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS Q-SPIDERS
85  Abhinav Abhilash BMC17ME002 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS Q-SPIDERS
86  Adeena Susan  STI17EE002 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS Q-SPIDERS /SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
87  Gokul Gopan BMC17ME026 ME 2021 ON CAMPUS Q-SPIDERS/ ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
88 Anish Joe BMC16EC003 EC 2021 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
89 Kunjulekshmi P S BMC17EC008 EC 2021 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
90  Akza Varghese BMC17EC001 EC 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
91  Anjali V S BMC17EC003 EC 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
92  Gokul S BMC17EC005 EC 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
93  Jeffin O Koshy BMC17EC007 EC 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
94  Sreelekshmi V BMC17EC012 EC 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
95  Alsa Paul BMC17EC002 EC 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
96  Sachin Lazer BMC17EC011 EC 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
97  Manasseh Abraham BMC17EC009 EC 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
98 Gokul S Nair BMC17EC005 EC 2021 ON CAMPUS Q-SPIDERS
99  Sreelekshmi V BMC17EC012 EC 2021 ON CAMPUS Q-SPIDERS
100 Arya S J BMC17EE006 EEE 2021 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
101  Ahas Shibu BMC17EE002 EEE 2021 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
102  Ajin BMC17EE003 EEE 2021 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
103  Jerin BMC16EE015 EEE 2021 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
104  Jomal BMC17EE010 EEE 2021 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
105  Melvin BMC17EE012 EEE 2021 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
106  Pavan Vishnu  BMC16EE023 EEE 2021 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
107 Melvin Thankachan BMC17EE012 EEE 2021 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
108 Nimmy George BMC17EE014 EEE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
109  Abin Sakkaria BMC17EE001 EEE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
110  Archana S BMC17EE005 EEE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
111  Aromal U BMC16EE009 EEE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
112  Jobin George BMC17EE009 EEE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
113  Nilin Daniel BMC17EE013 EEE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
114  Bijin Babu BMC17EE007 EEE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
115  Arun Kumar A P BMC17EE004 EEE 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
116 Ahas Shibu BMC17EE002 EEE 2021 ON CAMPUS Q-SPIDERS
117 Ajith BMC17AE003 AEI 2021 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
118 Afsal Shaji BMC17AE002 AEI 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
119 Aliya N BMC17AE005 AEI 2021 ON CAMPUS ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES

PLACEMENT DETAILS (2016-2020)

Sl.NO Student Name University Register No Discipline Year of Passing ON/OFF CAMPUS Name of the company
1 Soumya K John BMC16CS036 CSE 2020 ON CAMPUS INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
2 Linta Jose George BMC16CS020 CSE 2020 ON CAMPUS INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
3 Allen Easow Mathew BMC16CS006 CSE 2020 ON CAMPUS/OFF CAMPUS INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS/SOFT NOTIONS TECHNOLOGY
4 Sneha V Monachan BMC16CS035 CSE 2020 ON CAMPUS HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD
5 Linta Jose George BMC16CS020 CSE 2020 ON CAMPUS HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD
6 Anju Thomas BMC16CS010 CSE 2020 ON CAMPUS HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD
7 Neethu S Roy BMC16CS024 CSE 2020 ON CAMPUS HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD
8 Sreelekshmi S BMC16CS037 CSE 2020 ON CAMPUS HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD/ STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
9 Athira Rajeev BMC16CS013 CSE 2020 ON CAMPUS INFOSYS
10 Linta Jose BMC16CS020 CSE 2020 OFF CAMPUS SMEC AUTOMATION
11 Midhun P.K BMC16CS012 CSE 2020 OFF CAMPUS TCS
12 Aswathy S BMC16CS012 CSE 2020 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
13 Rachel David BMC16CS029 CSE 2020 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
14 Arathy Das BMC16CS011 CSE 2020 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
15 Hara Thomas BMC16CS016 CSE 2020 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
16 Abin V Manuel BMC16CS002 CSE 2020 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
17 Devika Krishnan BMC16CS014 CSE 2020 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
18 Joyce George BMC16CS018 CSE 2020 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
19 Sherin Reji BMC16CS033 CSE 2020 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
20 Nisha Kunjumon BMC16CS027 CSE 2020 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
21 Nikitha Abraham BMC16CS026 CSE 2020 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
22 Neethu Mariam Mathew BMC16CS023 CSE 2020 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
23 Anju Johny BMC16CS009 CSE 2020 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
24 Jilu Mariam Mathew BMC16CS016 CSE 2020 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
25 A Ashi S BMC16CE001 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS ARCITE ENTERPRISES
26 Abishek Ravi BMC16CE003 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS ARCITE ENTERPRISES
27 Pranav P BMC16CE045 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS ARCITE ENTERPRISES
28 Thasneema Nizam BMC16CE059 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS ARCITE ENTERPRISES
29 Aiomy Shery BMC16CE005 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS ARCITE ENTERPRISES
30 Surya P Biju  BMC16CE057 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS ARCITE ENTERPRISES
31 Jimin Philip BMC16CE032 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS ARCITE ENTERPRISES
32 Archana K Babu BMC16CE067 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS ARCITE ENTERPRISES
33 MS Parvathy BMC16CE044 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
34 Jesna Elsa Jose  BMC16CE031 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
35 Somy Solomon BMC16CE053 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
36 Ajay BMC16CE007 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS BUILDEA CONSTRUCTIONS
37 Ansu M Daniel BMC16CE016 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS BUILDEA CONSTRUCTIONS
38 Asbin Rajan BMC16CE018 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS BUILDEA CONSTRUCTIONS
39 Megha R Nair BMC16CE043 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS BUILDEA CONSTRUCTIONS
40 Jesna Elsa John BMC16CE031 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS BUILDEA CONSTRUCTIONS
41 Amina  Vahab  BMC16CE011 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS BUILDEA CONSTRUCTIONS
42 Chinnu John BMC16CE021 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS BUILDEA CONSTRUCTIONS
43 Chinnu John BMC16CE021 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS HABILETE LEARNING SOLUTIONS PVT LTD
44 Ashi A BMC16CE001 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS HABILETE LEARNING SOLUTIONS PVT LTD
45 Hajara Sultana S BMC16CE030 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD
46 Chinnu John BMC16CE021 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD
47 Alomy Shery BMC16CE005 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD
48 Thasneema Nizam BMC16CE059 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD
49 Somy Solomon BMC16CE053 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD
50 M S Parvathy BMC16CE044 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD
51 Aiswarya Krishnan BMC16CE006 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD
52 Sharof BMC16CE049 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS LOGIC INFRA
53 Jimin Philip BMC16CE032 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS LOGIC INFRA
54 Job Jacob BMC16CE035 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS LOGIC INFRA
55 Ansu M Daniel BMC16CE016 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS LOGIC INFRA
56 Devi Priya  BMC16CE023 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS LOGIC INFRA
57 Veni  BMC16CE060 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS LOGIC INFRA
58 Anagha  BMC16CE012 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS LOGIC INFRA
59 Neethu  BMC16CE062 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS LOGIC INFRA
60 Ajay BMC16CE007 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS SAMASHTI CONSTRUCTIONS
61 Aiswarya Krishnan BMC16CE006 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS SAMASHTI CONSTRUCTIONS
62 Asbin Rajan BMC16CE018 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS SAMASHTI CONSTRUCTIONS
63 Somy Solomon BMC16CE053 CE 2020 ON CAMPUS SAMASHTI CONSTRUCTIONS
64 Abhijith K BMC16ME002 ME 2020 ON CAMPUS INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
65 Jobin George John BMC16ME031 ME 2020 ON CAMPUS HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD/ SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
66 Anuraj R BMC16ME016 ME 2020 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
67 Akhil S Pillai BMC16ME009 ME 2020 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
68 Praveen Kumar P BMC16ME044 ME 2020 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
69 Muhammed Shafi N BMC16ME037 ME 2020 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
70 Slomo Thomas BMC16ME056 ME 2020 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
71 Pearl B Vaidyan BMC16ME042 ME 2020 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
72 Jigin Raju BMC16ME027 ME 2020 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
73 Abhijith S G BMC16ME003 ME 2020 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
74 Midhun Koshy Peter BMC16ME035 ME 2020 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
75 Anoop Nair P U BMC16ME015 ME 2020 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
76 Lijo Johnson BMC16ME032 ME 2020 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
77 Sreehari BMC16ME057 ME 2020 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
78 Ebain Mathew BMC16ME024 ME 2020 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
79 Jithin Joy BMC16ME030 ME 2020 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
80 Riyas N BMC16ME048 ME 2020 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
81 Jebin Thampan SNT16ME022 ME 2020 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
82 Linumon L BMC16ME033 ME 2020 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
83 Aleesha Aby BMC16ME011 ME 2020 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
84 Vishnu Manikandan BMC16ME062 ME 2020 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
85 Shilpa Theres Shaji BMC16EC016 EC 2020 ON CAMPUS HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD
86 Samju J BMC16EC012 EC 2020 ON CAMPUS HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD
87 Sijo Wilson BMC16EE030 EEE 2020 ON CAMPUS INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
88 Anandu Krishnan A  BMC16EE005 EEE 2020 ON CAMPUS INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
89 Arundas S BMC16EE010 EEE 2020 ON CAMPUS INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
90 Feba Koshy BMC16EE013 EEE 2020 ON CAMPUS HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD
91 Arun das S BMC16EE010 EEE 2020 ON CAMPUS HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD
92 Appu V Nair BMC16EE008 EEE 2020 OFF CAMPUS SCIENTIFIC ENTERPRISES LTD
93 Jibin Yohannan BMC16EE017 EEE 2020 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
94 Shibu Shajan BMC16EE029 EEE 2020 ON CAMPUS SODECIA INDIA PVT LTD
95 Bibin Babu BMC16AE005 AEI 2020 ON CAMPUS HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD
96 Sherin P Syam BMC16AE018 AEI 2020 ON CAMPUS HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD

PLACEMENT DETAILS (2015-2019)

Sl.NO Student Name University Register No Discipline Year of Passing ON/OFF CAMPUS Name of the company
1 JITHIN SAMUEL BMC15EE026 EEE 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
2 BETTY LALU BMC15EE015 EEE 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
3 VISHNU ANAND K BMC15EE040 EEE 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
4 MURSHID RAHUMAN TEC15EE012 EEE 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
5 SURYA GAYATRI BMC15EE038 EEE 2019 OFF CAMPUS AMAZONE
6 RIZANA SHAHEER BMC15EC022 EC 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
7 FATHIMA B BMC15EC014 EC 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
8 BIBIN G SOLOMON BMC15EC011 EC 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
9 ARUN S BMC15EC008 EC 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
10 JEWEL BIJI JOHN BMC15EC018 EC 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
11 AMMU AJAY R BMC15EC002 EC 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
12 SHARUKH KHAN BMC15ME052 ME 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
13 VISAKH VISWANATH TEC15ME081 ME 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
14 ANOOP ACHANKUNJU LBMC15ME064 ME 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
15 HARIKRISHNAN S BMC15ME013 ME 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
16 NANDHU KRISHNA BMC15ME037 ME 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
17 GOPIKRISHNA R BMC15ME022 ME 2019 OFF CAMPUS BYJU’S APP
18 AJITH M BMC15ME007 ME 2019 OFF CAMPUS AGILE
19 AMAL RAJ BMC15ME016 ME 2019 OFF CAMPUS AGILE
20 ASHWIN A BMC15ME020 ME 2019 OFF CAMPUS AGILE
21 ASIF S BMC15ME021 ME 2019 OFF CAMPUS AGILE
22 SREEJITH B BMC15ME056 ME 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
23 SREEPRASAD S BMC15ME057 ME 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
24 VINAYAK S S BMC15ME063 ME 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
25 ARUN R BMC15ME018 ME 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
26 MIDHUN M BMC15ME034 ME 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
27 SACHIN CHANDRAN BMC15ME048 ME 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
28 SHALU JOHN BMC15ME051 ME 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
29 JERIL JAMES BMC15ME024 ME 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
30 KIRAN K RAJ BMC15ME031 ME 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
31 AKHIL GEORGE MATHEW BMC15AE004 AEI 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
32 PRATHEEESH KUNJUMON  BMC15CE034 CE 2019 ON CAMPUS DE’LAND DESIGNERS
33 JOSHNA JOHN BMC15CE024 CE 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
34 MERIN MARIYAM VARGHESE BMC15CE029 CE 2019 ON CAMPUS DE’LAND DESIGNERS
35 ACHUMON BMC15CE002 CE 2019 ON CAMPUS DE’LAND DESIGNERS
36 AKHIL S RAJ BMC15CE007 CE 2019 ON CAMPUS DE’LAND DESIGNERS
37 ANUVIND M BMC15CE060 CE 2019 ON CAMPUS DE’LAND DESIGNERS
38 STEPHY S RAJU BMC15CE054 CE 2019 ON CAMPUS DE’LAND DESIGNERS
39 DRISHYA A BMC15CE019 CE 2019 ON CAMPUS DE’LAND DESIGNERS
40 SONA L PANIKAR BMC15CE052 CE 2019 ON CAMPUS DE’LAND DESIGNERS
41 ROSHAN K ROY BMC15CE041 CE 2019 ON CAMPUS DE’LAND DESIGNERS
42 AKSA BABU BMC15CE008 CE 2019 ON CAMPUS DE’LAND DESIGNERS
43 RABIYA SAFAR BMC15CE035 CE 2019 ON CAMPUS DE’LAND DESIGNERS
44 MEGHA MADHU BMC15CE028 CE 2019 ON CAMPUS DE’LAND DESIGNERS
45 SONIA RAJAN BMC15CE064 CE 2019 ON CAMPUS DE’LAND DESIGNERS
46 AKHIL S RAJ BMC15CE007 CE 2019 OFF CAMPUS I CLOUD HOMES
47 ANAGHA KRISHNAN BMC15CE012 CE 2019 ON CAMPUS ARCZON ASSOCIATES
48 ANCY ALEX BMC15CE013 CE 2019 ON CAMPUS ARCZON ASSOCIATES
49 KAVYA VIJAYAN BMC15CE025 CE 2019 ON CAMPUS ARCZON ASSOCIATES
50 SHRUTHI S PILLAI BMC15CE050 CE 2019 ON CAMPUS ARCZON ASSOCIATES
51 AMITHA VARGHESE BMC15CS007 CS 2019 ON CAMPUS INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS/TCS
52 CHRISTEENA ANIE THARAKAN BMC15CS018 CS 2019 ON CAMPUS INFINIZ IT SOLUTIONS
53 VRINDA V G BMC15CS037 CS 2019 OFF CAMPUS TCS
54 VRINDA V G BMC15CS037 CS 2019 OFF CAMPUS ORION TECHNOLOGIES
55 SIJO JACOB  TEC15CS015 CS 2019 OFF CAMPUS SUN TECH SOLUTIONS
56 SMITHA THANKACHAN BMC15CS032 CS 2019 OFF CAMPUS CINESOFT PVT. LTD, TEMPLE ROAD, KADAVANTHRA, KOCHI 
57 CHRISTEENA ANIE THARAKAN BMC15CS018 CS 2019 OFF CAMPUS ENGINE F INDIA TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD
58 ALWIN ALEXANDAR BMC15CS006 CS 2019 OFF CAMPUS BYJU’S APP
59 DONA SARA JACOB BMC17CSCE05 CS(M Tech) 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
60 CHRISTY KUNJUMON BMC17CSCE03 CS(M Tech) 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
61 ANJU MOHANDAS BMC17CSCE01 CS(M Tech) 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
62 MERIN K PHILIP BMC15CS024 CS 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
63 ALWIN ALEXANDAR BMC15CS006 CS 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
64 SHEKHA AMAN BMC15CS030 CS 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
65 SMITHA THANKACHAN BMC15CS032 CS 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
66 ASHA K PANICKER BMC15CS014 CS 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
67 SIJO JACOB  TEC15CS015 CS 2019 OFF CAMPUS TCS
68 STINGSON VARGHESE CHANDY BMC15CS033 CS 2019 OFF CAMPUS TCS
69 RISA RAJU BMC15CS028 CS 2019 OFF CAMPUS WIPRO
70 MANU BMC15CS023 CS 2019 OFF CAMPUS WIPRO
71 M S JITTY BMC15CS021 CS 2019 OFF CAMPUS ORYSYS INDIA
72 SHALU K NAZAR BMC15CS029 CS 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
73 JIJO R DANIEL TEC15CS015 CS 2019 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
74 JIBI JOHNSON BMC15CS020 CS 2019 OFF CAMPUS KELTRON
75 ANJU ACHANKUNJU BMC15CS010 CS 2019 ON CAMPUS TECHMAHINDRA


PLACEMENT DETAILS (2014-2018)


Sl.NO Student Name University Register No Discipline Year of Passing ON/OFF CAMPUS Name of the company
1 DIVYA RAJ 14411011 CS 2018 OFF CAMPUS DATAFLOAT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT LTD/STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
2 MANEESH KUMAR M 14411018 CS 2018 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
3 BRIJI J RAJU  14411007 CS 2018 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
4 JINU ROY 14411016 CS 2018 OFF CAMPUS PARANONIA SYSTEMS PVT LTD
5 SEENA ELSA JOSE 14411026 CS 2018 OFF CAMPUS IBS SOFTWARE PVT LTD
6 DEEPSI SANJAY 14411009 CS 2018 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
7 DINCY M PANICKER 14411010 CS 2018 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
8 GINU GEORGE 14411014 CS 2018 ON CAMPUS STROKX TECHNOLOGIES
9 PARVATHY A KUMAR 14411022 CS 2018 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
10 RENJI P THOMAS 14411023 CS 2018 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
11 SHANI SHELLY 14411027 CS 2018 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
12 SNEHA WILSON 14411030 CS 2018 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
13 NISHA ELIZABETH 14411021 CS 2018 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
14 AJITH KURIAN 14411004 ME 2018 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
15 ANANDHU SUBHASH 14411014 ME 2018 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
16 ANADHU MOHAN 14411015 ME 2018 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
17 B S NIKHIL 14411022 ME 2018 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
18 GOUTHAM VIJAY 14411026 ME 2018 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
19 VISHNULAL T 14411054 ME 2018 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
20 VISHNU S 14411055 ME 2018 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
21 VISHNU S UNNITHAN 14411056 ME 2018 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
22 VIVEK V 14411057 ME 2018 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
23 S SAIRAM 14411043 ME 2018 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
24 IVIN SHAMJU 14411027 ME 2018 ON CAMPUS TECH MAHINDRA
25 LIJOY THOMAS 14411036 ME 2018 OFF CAMPUS JOHN ERECTORS
26 MUHAMMED LITHIN SHA 14411038 ME 2018 OFF CAMPUS JBS TECH
27 BINEESH SUNNY 14411010 EEE 2018 OFF CAMPUS MOONSTAR ELECTRICAL AND SWITCH GEAR,UAE
28 ARATHY PILLAI 14411007 EEE 2018 OFF CAMPUS SOUTH INDIAN BANK
29 CYRIL SAJI    CE 2018 OFF CAMPUS ST. SIMON BUILDERS 
30 JAISON JOHN   CE 2019 OFF CAMPUS CONFIDENT PROJECTS RESIDENTIAL

CONTACT INFO

Baselios Mathews II College of Engineering

Address: Lake View, Muthupilakadu,
Sasthamcotta, Kollam,
Kerala, India - 690 520,

(+91) 0476-2835579

(+91) 8281801579

bm2coe@gmail.com

principal@bmce.ac.in